FIRE DISTRICTS

FIRE DISTRICTS


* filing office is outside of Douglas County
DISTRICT NAMEPOSTITIONS OPENFILED CANDIDATESQUALIFICATIONS
Azalea Fire
4Terry Robbins

Azalea Fire
5Denise Cobos
Calapooia Fire2 (2 year term)Jon Mart
Calapooia Fire
3 (2 year term)Ron Langdon
Calapooia Fire
4Robert D Nichols
Calapooia Fire
5Merrill Gonterman
Camas Valley Fire
3Ken Wallace
Camas Valley Fire4Todd Mickelson
Camas Valley Fire
5George T Maliglig
Canyonville / South Umpqua Fire4Dwaine Carnley
Canyonville / South Umpqua Fire
5Jeannie Weakley
Days Creek Fire
1 (2 year term) Phyllis Boling
Days Creek Fire
2 (2 year term) Pauline Montgomery-Borg
Days Creek Fire
3 (2 year term) 

Days Creek Fire
4Jenna Boling
Days Creek Fire5Stanley Huebner
Douglas County Fire #21Lupe Preciado-McAlister
Douglas County Fire #2
2Rich Raynor
Elkton Fire1David Wiley
Elkton Fire
2Thomas E Therien
Fair Oaks Fire1Larry Gurule
Fair Oaks Fire
2Jess Terrel
Fair Oaks Fire
4 (2 year term)Dyke Leonard
Gardiner Fire2 (2 year term)Emily Free Wilson
Gardiner Fire
3Kaylynne Bingham
Gardiner Fire
5Anthony Langley
Glendale Fire3

Glendale Fire
4

Glendale Fire
5

Glide Fire2Donald Kidd
Glide Fire
3Stan Spencer
Glide Fire
5Jerry Halter

Kellogg Fire3Russ Madison
Kellogg Fire
4Scott Spiers
Kellogg Fire
5Dick Baird
Lakeside Fire*2 (2 year term) https://www.co.coos.or.us/clerk/page/may-18-2021-special-district-election

Lakeside Fire*
4https://www.co.coos.or.us/clerk/page/may-18-2021-special-district-election

Lakeside Fire*
5https://www.co.coos.or.us/clerk/page/may-18-2021-special-district-election

Lookingglass Fire
1David A Smith
Lookingglass Fire
2Mark Bennett
Lookingglass Fire
3Rob Ikola
Lookingglass Fire
5 (2 year term)Paul J. Reardon
Milo Fire1Clint Thompson
Milo Fire
2Tom R Graham
Milo Fire
3Danette Thompson
Myrtle Creek Fire1Travis Grant
Myrtle Creek Fire
2Charles Ireland III
Myrtle Creek Fire
5Tom Westrup
North Douglas
Fire & EMS
2James Rogers
North Douglas
Fire & EMS
3Rhonda L Sheets
Oakland Fire1Alvin Pepiot
Oakland Fire
2Clay Baumgartner
Oakland Fire
3Jerry Harris
Riddle Fire1 (2 year term)

Riddle Fire
4

Riddle Fire
5

Scottsburg Fire1Mary Rose
Scottsburg Fire
2

Scottsburg Fire
4 (2 year term)Darreld Murphy
Siuslaw Valley
Fire & Rescue*

https://apps.lanecounty.org/Elections/Election/Index/235#districtCandidates235

Tenmile Fire2G O Pederson
Tenmile Fire
3Kenneth R. Harrison
Tenmile Fire
4Alex G Freadman
Tiller Fire1Jim Anderson
Tiller Fire
2

Tiller Fire
3Stanley J Petrowski
Tri-City Fire2Gerry Heilman
Tri-City Fire
3Chris Dewald
Tri-City Fire
5Brian McFadden
Winchester Bay Fire3Gary Goorhuis
Winchester Bay Fire
4Eric Reule Boe

Winchester Bay Fire
5John Blackwell

Winston-Dillard Fire3

Winston-Dillard Fire
5Clayton Caldwell